Menu

Privacy Policy

Regarding our apps

Know What's Inside

At Avokiddo we take your privacy very seriously. Our apps are designed especially for children, with special attention to online privacy. We are proud to follow the best practices for kids' apps as specified by the "Know what's inside" program.

 

• We do not collect, store, or share any type of personal information or location data.

• Our apps have no third party advertisements.

• Our apps have no in-app purchases.

• Our apps may contain information and/or links to other apps of Avokiddo. In this case, links are child-locked.

• Our apps contain a child-locked Parents Zone, which may include links to App Store, our website, our social media pages as well as contact links.


Collection and Use of Personal Information (website)

The term “personal information” refers to personally identifiable information through which a user can be identified as an individual. The term “Non-personal information” refers to information that does not directly identify a user.


The only “personal information” that Avokiddo collects is when a user contacts Avokiddo via direct e-mail/contact form, or when a user subscribes to our newsletter. In the first case Avokiddo uses the personal information only to directly reply to the specific enquiry and for no other purpose. In the case where a user has subscribed to Avokiddo’s mailing list, personal information is used specifically to inform the user on new updates, new app releases, gifs, discounts, special offers and other relevant material. The user has the ability to unsubscribe at any time.

 

We do not automatically collect personal information trough this website. The only information we store is the data you submit through the contact form of this website or the mailing list subscription field as mentioned above. We do not share personally identifiable information (such as name, address, email or phone) with third party companies or individuals.


Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information (website)

We collect non-personal information only trough Google Analytics. These data is in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual. All such information is collected via Google Analytics online service and is for statistic purposes only. We do not share non-personal information with third party companies or individuals.


Cookies and Other Technologies

Our sites do not use “cookies” or any other tracking technologies. No automatic gathering of personal information takes place in any way.


Disclosure to Third Parties

We do not share personal or non-personal information (such as name, address, email or phone) with third party companies or individuals.


Children

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13. If you believe we have mistakenly collected such information, please contact us so we can resolve the issue.


If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, please contact us here. This privacy policy was last updated on July 10th 2013.

A little insight about Avokiddo

Designed by parents for kids!

Our greatest partners, supporters and consultants are our own kids!

Our philosophy is that education should be more than teaching math and literacy. It should provide a challenging and stimulating environment where children obtain knowledge through active exploration and interaction. An environment where they can use their imagination to reveal their true inner self; a world infused with purity and creativity! Creating games for kids takes more than applying technical knowledge and practicing programming techniques. It takes serious personal involvement.


We design our games with love and affection, truly believing in these principles.

Join us

Learn first about new apps, updates, giveaways, sales, win giftcards & read wonderful stories from our fans!

Privacy - Terms of use - All rights reserved © 2014 Avokiddo

Our apps are COPPA compliant